Website Manager

Central Penn Field Hockey

Central Penn Field Hockey

Indoor 2022-2023 Tournament Schedules

Tournament Schedules will be posted here each week for the upcoming tournaments.  All tournament schedules, waivers, tournament facility address information will be posted on this page as CPFH receives the information from the tournament host sites. 

All up to date information received by host sites will be posted here as soon as CPFH receives any updates so please check back here often if you have an upcoming tournament.


December 3rd, 2022 CPFH In House Practice Tourn

Yellow Breeches Sports Center, 700 Shawnee Court, New Cumberland
No additional player waiver required

This tournament will be only CPFH teams.  It will be run the same as a normal tournament so our teams can practice.  Officials will be on the courts and athletes will be asked to wear their CPFH uniforms.
*If you do not have your uniform yet, you can wear your CPFH pinnie.

Teams listed 1st (home) should wear white jersey and white socks, teams listed 2nd (away) should wear dark jersey and black socks.
**If you are new and do not have your CPFH uniform yet, you can wear your CP practice pinnie, any black shorts and your white or black CP socks for this event.

Click Here for Schedule

Games will be one 18 min half, with 1 minute between games.  There will be a warm up space on the sport court for teams who play in the next game.  There are also 3 locker rooms available for the athletes to put their gear and meet up with their teams.
No tournament player waiver required for this tournament.

U19 Elite A: Sydney A, Gracyn C., Eva H-GK, Anne M., Casey T., Samantha B, Natalie W., Coach Kayla
U19 Elite B: Hayley C.-GK, Aubrey C., Madilyn D., Kiley H., Ashton K., Paula S., Grace W., Melanie B. Coach Curtis
U19 Elite unable to play: Zane B., Ashley D., Kayden W., Maya W., Sarah H., Madelyn W.

U19 Advance A: Lola W., Haley B., Astrid C., Camber C-GK, Olivia G., Morgan NS, Alana S., McKenzie T. Coach Kayla
U19 Advance B: Addison G., Gracie H., Jordan K., Alexis N., Ava N., Hannah S., Alyssa TF-GK, Lauren T. Coach Curtis (2 games), Coach Kayla (1 game)
U19 Intermediate A: Kamryn B., Peyton B., McKenzie C., Natalie K., Kelsey S.-GK, Finley S., Morgan S., Emily S., Dylan S., Coach Haley
U19 Intermediate B: Ashlin B.-GK, Courtney C., Allison E-GK, Jocelyn K., Scarlett L., Karly M., Summer R., Gabriela S., Isabella W., Gabrielle C. Coach Curtis
U19 Availability A: Ashlyn T., Morgan P., Lydia M-GK, Sophia L., Gracie R., Mary F., Naomi L., Sarah H., Allie H. Coach Kevin 
U19 Availability B: Kaylin B., Emma D., Peyton C., Madison S., Olivia Grace E., Hope D., Courtney R.-GK, Callie S., Natalie B., Kendal S. Coach Cindy

U16 Elite A: Vivian Boler, KeKe Dykes, Lexi Hunter, Marissa Muza, Jorydyn Noll, Juliana Serafin, Addy Smith, Joyce Tao, GK - Lila Oyler Coach Tabi
U16 Elite B: Kylie Conley, Madi Fissel, Olivia Hess, Kyleigh Hinson, Ava Hondorf, Emma Hornbaker, Faith Livelsberger, Hannah Thomas, GK - Miley Brezgel, Coach Millie
U16 Elite unable to play: Grace B.

U16 Advance A: Ava Barrick, Abby Brightbill, Callie Brouse, Abby Gaudreau, Zyen Haynesworth, Kate Engle, Kennley McCown, Maria Pucino, GK - Kimberly Claeys, Coach Tabi
U16 Advance B: Alina Baetz, Madi Dollman, Brielle Garman, Abbie Heckman, Katie Lawler, Maria Parks, Avery Rutter, Cleo Yatsko, GK - Kassidy Hinson, Coach Taylin
U16 Intermediate A: Caroline Hartley, Kylie Martz, Paige Pantano, Nora Rumbaugh, Leah Rusignulo, Zoey Wilson, GK - Caroline Drew, Coach Haley
u16 Intermediate B: Grace Andricos, Amelia Castner, Julia Elhaj, Haley Lawrence, Blayne Miller, Mary Rivera, Ella Pietropola, GK - Olivia Schweighart, Coach Tabi
u16 Intermediate unable to play: Maya L.

U16 Development A: Olivia Arnwine, Juliana DiCello, Bryn Johnston, Sydnee Kleckner, Madilyn Snyder, Darby Souder, GK- Addison Madara, Coach Haley
U16 Development B: Anya Buddineni, Marissa Chartrand, Victoria Gohn, Emma Hoffer, Jade Lau, Emma Simon, Sarah Smith, GK - Bella Cosden, Coach Millie

U14 Purple, Coach Belinda
U14 Black, Coach G & Coach Shannon
U14 Violet, Coach Kelsey
u14 Orchid, Violet O.-GK, Coach Tabi & Coach Emily
U14 Lilac, ?GK, Coach Taylin 
U14 Iris,  Addison M.-GK, Coach Kelsey & Coach Lola
**For the in-house practice tournament, players have been pulled from each of the following teams: U14 Orchid, U14 Lilac, U14 Iris and added to team U14 White... this is due to these 3 teams having large rosters and this tournament being shorter than a normal tournament.  This player move for this tournament ONLY is so all athletes on all of these teams can have more playing time to gain tournament on-court experience.  If your name is NOT on U14 White, you should plan to play with your normal U14 team.

U14 White: Paityn A., Caroline H., Daniella T., Victoria C., Anna L., Annabell S., Myla N., Sophia O., GK?, Coach Belinda

U12 Purple, Coach Haley
U12 Black, added to black for 12/2: Bayla Tarquino & Claire Hughes, Coach Haley
U12 Violet, Coach Haley & Coach Lexi
*Alayna S. and Olivia H. unable to play


U10 ALuigia, Rylin, Tahlia, Madelynn, Faith, Amelia,  Coach Steph
U10 B: Adrienne, Sylvia, Jemma, Addison, Sydney, Colbie, Coach Sammi & Coach T
Gks playing for U10 B: 
Kinley Strayer will play for U10 B at 8 AM GK
Averie Reed will play for U10 B at 8:38 AM GK
Kourtlin Stehman will play for U10 B at 9:35 AM GK

*Zoe and Kourtlin unable to play


Contact

Central Penn Field Hockey Club
Please log in and click on your homepage settings above to add contact info. 
   

Copyright © 2022 Central Penn Field Hockey  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In