Website Manager

Central Penn Field Hockey

Central Penn Field Hockey

July 24th USTC Summer 7s

United Sports, Donwingtown PA
Summer 7s

U14 listed as CPFH in U14 Pool A: Jensyn D., Isabella H., Lauren S., Piper R.-GK, Marissa M., Vivian B., Eva F., Katie H.-GK, Emma W., Courtney H., Jesse I., Juliana S., Courtney L., Coach Tabi
*all spots full

Click Here for tournament schedule *It can also be found on the tourney machine app

July 10th Spooky Nook

July 10th Spooky Nook 7v7s

U16: Emily B., Ashley D., Lola W., Asia D., Addison G., Emma H., Jordan K., Katie H.-GK, Guest Coach Rachel Apa (Current Bucknell athlete)
U14: Grace B.-GK, Emma W., Juliana S., Abigail B., Jensyn D., Joyce T., Marissa M., Isabella H., Olivia H., Olivia G., Hanna W., Coach Tabi

Please make sure all athletes on your roster complete the Nook waiver: https://www.spookynooksports.com/manheim/about/about-the-nook/policies-waivers

Click Here for Tournament Schedule  *Schedule updated as of 11:50am 7/8/21

June 21st PSU 7v7

U14:  Eva F., Jensyn D., Vivian B., Courtney H., Zoe S., Addie F., Anna K., Katie H.-GK, Allison B., Addisyn N., Jordyn N., Isabella H., Coach Tabi

Click Here for Schedule
Medical waiver

Before Monday PSU has a few things.

1.         Field locations and accessible parking – unfortunately there will be no Tailgating in the parking lots around the field hockey field and Pegula Ice Arena. – You will be able setup tents inside the field hockey fence for your athletes (no parents will be allowed to stay at the tent)

2.         Parents are not allowed inside the Field Hockey Facility due to COVID restrictions.

3.         Athletes and Coaches WILL NEED TO BE WEARING A MASK INSIDE THE FACILITY AT ALL TIMES OTHER THEN WHEN THEY ARE PLAYING. Even when athletes are on the sideline.

4.         Every coach must have completed the attached “PSU GENREL” form

5.         We will be playing normal 7 v 7 rules.

6.         We will also be playing attacking penalty corners

7.         For the digital schedule, W and L points and tally board please refer to the link below. also forward it to you coach’s, parents, and athletes.

PENN STATE FIELD HOCKEY 7 v 7 SCHEDULE LINK

Parking During Check-In:  

  • Parking and pay stations (accept coin or credit card) are available in the following lot/deck.
    • Lot Jordan East (Dauer & Porter Roads) for a fee of $1/hour OR $5/day
    • East Parking Deck (Bigler & Curtin Roads) for a fee of $1/hour

·            Our camp support staff will greet and check your team in up at the Field Hockey Field from 8:00am onward.

·            Penn State Field Hockey Gear will be available from 10:00am at the Navy-Blue tent in the corner next to the goalkeeping shed

·            We will be selling water and Gatorade at the booster club tent

·            Bathrooms are located outside the field hockey field, and Pegula (Ice Hockey arena).

Below find a Google Maps link

It will take you directly to the East Area Locker rooms the field hockey field is located.

GOOGLE MAPS LINK

June 13th u14 JPOL

U14 JPOL Game Day Roster: Morgan S., Grace B.-GK, Katie H.-GK, Vivian B., MJ S., Joyce T., Courtney L., Emma L., Marissa M., Kendall L., Tori S., Allison B., Jesse I., Olivia A., Jordyn N., Kayden W., Coach Danielle & Coach Kevin

12:00 Mayhem (3) vs X-Calibur (0) *Semi-Finals
12:00 CPFH (2) vs SOU (1) *Semi-Finals
2:00 Mayhem vs CPFH *Championships

5113 Jun 2021 09:008th Ranked v 9th Ranked (Crossover 1)- Field 1 
5213 Jun 2021 09:007th Ranked v 10th Ranked (Crossover 2)- Field 2 
5313 Jun 2021 10:00Loser 51 v Loser 52 (9/10 Classification)- Field 1 
5413 Jun 2021 11:005th Ranked v Winner 51 (Crossover 3)- Field 1 
5513 Jun 2021 11:006th Ranked v Winner 52 (Crossover 4)- Field 2 
5613 Jun 2021 12:001st Ranked v 4th Ranked (Semi Finals 1)- Field 1 
5713 Jun 2021 12:002nd Ranked v 3rd Ranked (Semi Finals 2)-
Field 2 
5813 Jun 2021 13:00Winner 54 v Winner 55 (5/6 Classification)- Field 1 
5913 Jun 2021 13:00Loser 54 v Loser 55 (7/8 Classification)- Field 2 
6013 Jun 2021 14:00Winner 56 v Winner 57 (Championships)- Field 1 
6113 Jun 2021 14:00Loser 56 v Loser 57 (3/4 Classification)

June 13th LimeLight

Location: Spooky Nook
Click Here for Schedule  *Please review, schedule updated 6/10/21, it SHOULD be the same as the schedule on the LimeLight website

U19 listed as Team #75: Olivia Griffin, Kate Ferguson, Rachel Buono, Ashley Doyle, Emma Harris, Sarah Yoffe, Bella Trujillo, BB-GK, Mic Jorich, Alana Shimp, Alexis Nasuta, Lauren Tobin, Coach Tabi & Coach Rachel A.

U14 listed as Team #157: Zyen H,. Grace U., Kylie C., Alexis H., Maria Pucino, Mia M., Bethany S.-GK, Abigail G., Alina B., Mary R., Ella P., Emma Hornbaker, Addie F., Coach Curtis & Coach Julia

U12 Black listed as Team #190, Coach Tabi

U12 Availability listed as Team #183:
Molly H., Juliana R., Paige H., Macy O., Sophia H., Julianna P., Annabel S., Presley L., Addisyn N., Tenley P., Brynnlee C., Samantha C., Jackson G.-GK, Coach Taylin & Coach Alison

LimeLight Website

LimeLight information from tournament directors:
Recruiting Ideas for the Limelight Showcase
We are passionate about supporting you in your field hockey recruiting journey and below are some ideas to assist you.  More details are in the "Limelight Recruiting Ideas"

1)  Resume 
Fill out your limelight resume by May 25 so that we can promote you to college coaches.  The sooner the better.

Use this list to connect with colleges to let them know you will be playing at Limelight.   *Not all colleges are guaranteed to attend from the list.  We will send the Limelight college RSVPs later in May, but until then reach out to any program that you are interested in.  The more postcards and e-mails they receive from participants, the greater the likelihood they will attend or recruit digitally or live stream.  
Colleges get many emails, so other communication touchpoints are important.  Mail these cards to the colleges you are most interested in as a unique way to connect with them.  Print them on cardstock front and back and mail them using the contact list which includes mailing addresses. 

4)  NCSA 
Platform and large network for Athlete's recruiting profile to connect with college coaches.  Make sure you build your recruiting profile before the event so college coaches can see if you are a good match at:  https://getrecruited.ncsasports.org/spooky-nook-showcase/

5)  First Scout Videographer 
Exclusive video provider.  First scout is offering 20% off game film and editing services if you order before the showcase.  Getting video at Limelight is ideal because games are played on watered astroturf.  Check out: https://www.firstscout.tv/limelight/

6)  Play College Field Hockey
Offers free educational webinars about the recruiting process for Limelight athletes.  This year on Tues, May 11 @ 7:00  &  Sat, May 29th @ 11:00.  
a. Click link to Sign up by May 5th
Link is https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLSc9yO2TR7M542hMwpjNyRqkc-NE1LtEf1JgL6LLsEKN4pwMGQ/viewform
b. Also, Limelight athletes can sign up for a free consultations at www.playcollegefieldhockey.com/schedule

7)  Clinic
In addition to games, all players are invited to participate in a 70 minute instructional clinic found in a tan box on the schedule.  Below are the colleges who will be represented and coaching, so if you are interested in any of the programs, reach out before LimeLight and let them know your clinic time so they can watch you. 
Colleges at the 2021 Limelight Clinic

American

Drexel

Georgetown

Hofstra

Holy Cross

La salle

Lock Haven

Longwood

Providence

Shippensburg

St Francis

VCU

Wagner

 


June 12th U14 JPOL

U14 JPOL Game Day Roster: Morgan S., Grace B.-GK, Katie H.-GK, Vivian B., MJ S., Joyce T., Courtney L., Emma L., Marissa M., Kendall L., Tori S., Allison B., Jesse I., Olivia A., Jordyn N., Kayden W., Coach Danielle & Coach Kevin

9:00 vs Philly Hockey Club
11:00 vs Souderton Strikers

June 12th LimeLight

Location: Spooky Nook
Click Here for the Schedule  **Please review, schedule updated6/10/21, it SHOULD be the same as the schedule on the LimeLight website

U19 listed as Team #36: Hayley C.-GK, Ashton K., Aubrey C., Grace M.-GK, Rachel B., Ella S., Ava H., Morgan P., Olivia G., Bella T., Kate F., Alana S., Coach Kayla & Coach Haley W.
 

U16 listed as Team #89 
Alex B., Eva H.-GK, Josie I.-GK, Gracyn C.,  Natalie W., Maya W., Samantha B., Ashley D., Ava W., Addie F., Alexis N., Coach Kayla

U16 listed as Team #95:
 Alyssa T.F.-GK, Lola W., Everly F., Peyton C., Emma H., Peyton B., Natalee K., Emma D., Morgan S., Asia D., Kaylin B., Coach Taylin & Coach Tabi

U16 Team listed at #82 Playing 2 games on Friday and 4 games on Saturday (this team was activated from the waitlist, if you can't play both days please email Coach Belinda): Emma F., Jordan K,. Casey P.-GK, Karly M., Emily B., Mik J., Taylor P., Madison F., Grace B.-GK (only playing Friday), Coach Kevin (Friday) , Coach Haley W. (Saturday)

U14 listed as team #144: Grace U., Abigail B., Abigail G., Alina B., Emma Hornbaker, Piper R.-GK, Rylee M., Ava H., Kate E.-GK, Keairah D., Juliana S., Kylie C., Coach Julie

U12 Purple listed as Team #135 in U14, Abbie R. unable to play, Coach Tabi

LimeLight Website

LimeLight information from tournament directors:
Recruiting Ideas for the Limelight Showcase
We are passionate about supporting you in your field hockey recruiting journey and below are some ideas to assist you.  More details are in the "Limelight Recruiting Ideas"

1)  Resume 
Fill out your limelight resume by May 25 so that we can promote you to college coaches.  The sooner the better.

Use this list to connect with colleges to let them know you will be playing at Limelight.   *Not all colleges are guaranteed to attend from the list.  We will send the Limelight college RSVPs later in May, but until then reach out to any program that you are interested in.  The more postcards and e-mails they receive from participants, the greater the likelihood they will attend or recruit digitally or live stream.  
Colleges get many emails, so other communication touchpoints are important.  Mail these cards to the colleges you are most interested in as a unique way to connect with them.  Print them on cardstock front and back and mail them using the contact list which includes mailing addresses. 

4)  NCSA 
Platform and large network for Athlete's recruiting profile to connect with college coaches.  Make sure you build your recruiting profile before the event so college coaches can see if you are a good match at:  https://getrecruited.ncsasports.org/spooky-nook-showcase/

5)  First Scout Videographer 
Exclusive video provider.  First scout is offering 20% off game film and editing services if you order before the showcase.  Getting video at Limelight is ideal because games are played on watered astroturf.  Check out: https://www.firstscout.tv/limelight/

6)  Play College Field Hockey
Offers free educational webinars about the recruiting process for Limelight athletes.  This year on Tues, May 11 @ 7:00  &  Sat, May 29th @ 11:00.  
a. Click link to Sign up by May 5th
Link is https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLSc9yO2TR7M542hMwpjNyRqkc-NE1LtEf1JgL6LLsEKN4pwMGQ/viewform
b. Also, Limelight athletes can sign up for a free consultations at www.playcollegefieldhockey.com/schedule

7)  Clinic
In addition to games, all players are invited to participate in a 70 minute instructional clinic found in a tan box on the schedule.  Below are the colleges who will be represented and coaching, so if you are interested in any of the programs, reach out before LimeLight and let them know your clinic time so they can watch you. 
Colleges at the 2021 Limelight Clinic

American

Drexel

Georgetown

Hofstra

Holy Cross

La salle

Lock Haven

Longwood

Providence

Shippensburg

St Francis

VCU

Wagner

 

June 6th Spooky Nook

Click Here for the Schedule

Schedule is also on tourney machine

U16 listed as D2 CPFH Black in Pool D U16: Alyssa T.F.-GK, Alexis N., Natalee K., Josie I.-GK, Asia D., Gabriela S., Taylor P., Lauren P., Olivia G., Jordan K., Ava L., Everly F., Coach Kayla

U14 listed as C3 CPFH Violet in Pool C U14: Jesse I., Juliana S., Joyce T., Kennley M., Marissa M., Addie F., Olivia H., Ava B., Emma W., Emma H., Piper R.-GK, Coach Julie

U14 listed as B4 CPFH Black in Pool B U14 :
Cleo Y., Rylee M., Maria P., Rachel R., Kylie F., Sophia L., Olivia S., Alina B., Lila C., Sophie L., Lila O.-GK, Coach Taylin

U12 listed as C4 U12 CPFH Purple in Pool C U14: Carly, Jensyn, McKenna S, Macy O, Olivia G, Courtney H, Tori S., Sophie H, Eva F, Sam C, GK - Violet,   Coach Tabi & Coach Taylin

U12 listed as A1 CPFH Black in Pool A U12
 : Charlotte, Annabelle, Addie N, Paige H, Tenley P, Brynnlee C, Ava A, Dani T, Addi W, Addie B, GK - JaylaCoach Tabi

U10 listed as D2 CPFH in Pool A U12: Juliana G., Averie R.-GK, Annyston R., Olivia H., Taylor H., Gia H.*unable to play, Willow F., Lucy L., Vivienne S., Sydney J., Coach Emmy & Coach Alison 

June 5th Spooky Nook

Click Here for Tournament Schedule

U19 listed as H3 CPFH Black in Pool H U19: Ava H., Morgan P., Olivia G., Bella T., Sarah Y., Alexis N., Lola W., Alana S., Gracie H., Cheyanne D.-GK, Coach Kayla

U16 listed as G4 CPFH Black in Pool G U16: Haley B., Peyton B., Asia D., Casey P.-GK*unable to play, Gabriela S., Karly M., Emily B., Morgan S., Emma F., Lila O.-GK, Coach Tabi

U14 listed as D2 CPFH Black in Pool D U14: Zyen H., Maria Pucino, Joyce T., Mary R., Emma Hornbaker, Rylee M., Madison F., Ava H., Leah R. *unable to play, Nadia S., Katie H.-GK, Maria Parks, Coach Kayla

U12 Purple listed as D1 CPFH Purple in Pool D U14, Abbie R. unable to playCoach Tabi

U12 Black listed as B2 CPFH Black in Pool B U12,
Coach Haley W. & Coach Kelsey

U12 listed as B1 CPFH Purple in Pool B U12:
McKenna S., Addisyn N.*unable to play, Julianna P., Brynnlee C., Danica H., Jayla T.-GK, Kacey W., Samantha C., Presley L., Coach Suzann

U10 listed as A3 CPFH in Pool A U10: Juliana G., Averie R.-GK, Annyston R., Faith K., Olivia H., Taylor H., Willow F., Lucy L., Sydney J., Evelyn J., Bayla T., Coach Haley W.

Parking passes for parent/spectator purchase will be located inside the building for $5.

Please make sure all athletes on your roster complete the Nook waiver: https://www.spookynooksports.com/manheim/about/about-the-nook/policies-waivers

As most all of you know, we do not allow cleats on our astroturf in the dome. On our new outdoor field surface, cleats are allowed. I would personally suggest turf shoes, as you can use them on both and still have grip.

Dome field – turf shoes, sneakers

Outdoor field – turf shoes, sneakers, cleats

 

 

The CDC and the PA Department of Health have announced that fully vaccinated individuals are no longer required to wear masks in most situations. The guidelines still state that individuals age 2 and older who have not been fully vaccinated should continue to wear face coverings while inside our building, except as provided in Section 3 of the Order. The Pennsylvania Department of Health does not expect businesses to put employees in harm’s way by enforcing this order. We will be relying on our customers and team members to accurately follow the guidelines based on their individual status. Players are not required to wear masks while playing. You may refer to the Pa Department of Health for any additional information.

May 30th-31st U19 Regional Club Championships

USAFH Sanctioned U19 Regional Club Championships (RCC)
Location: The Training Center, Spring City, PA

This tournament is a qualifier for the USAFH National Club Championships (NCCs).  If this team qualifies for NCCs, all athletes on the team would be invited to play at summer practices and the NCCs at VA Beach Training Center June30th-July 2nd
There will be a separate player tournament fee for both RCCs and NCCs

U19 RCC Team Roster: Karlee A., Rachel A., Sydney A., Sammi B., Alison B., Gabrielle B., Boowa, Brynn C., Brinley F., Kelsey H., Kerisa H.-GK, Alexis K., Anne M., Emma R., Cam S., Kiley S., Kirstin S., Sophia S., Ashlyn T., Casey T., Emmy T., Maddy W., Hayley C.-GK, Coach Danielle & Coach Belinda

U19 RCC Schedule

May 29th Spooky Nook

U12 listed as CPFH Violet C3 in U12 Pool C: Annabel S., Eva F., Jensyn D., McKenna S., Violet O.-GK, Addisyn N., Juliana R., Olivia G., Courtney H., Addison G., Paige H., Tenley P., Coach Taylin 

U10 listed as A1 in U10 A Pool: Juliana G., Olivia H., Bayla T.,  Samantha C., Nadia A., Willow F., Lucy L., Sydney J., Gia H., Sydney L., Coach Haley W. & Coach Haley K.

Parking passes for parent/spectator purchase will be located inside the building for $5.

Tournament Schedule

Nook waiver: https://www.spookynooksports.com/manheim/about/about-the-nook/policies-waivers

The CDC and the PA Department of Health have announced that fully vaccinated individuals are no longer required to wear masks in most situations. The guidelines still state that individuals age 2 and older who have not been fully vaccinated should continue to wear face coverings while inside our building, except as provided in Section 3 of the Order. The Pennsylvania Department of Health does not expect businesses to put employees in harm’s way by enforcing this order. We will be relying on our customers and team members to accurately follow the guidelines based on their individual status. Players are not required to wear masks while playing. You may refer to the Pa Department of Health for any additional information.

May 28th-29th U16 Regional Club Championships

USAFH Sanctioned U16 Regional Club Championships (RCC)
Location: The Training Center, Spring City, PA

This tournament is a qualifier for the USAFH National Club Championships (NCCs).  If this team qualifies for NCCs, all athletes on the team would be invited to play at the NCCs at VA Beach Training Center June 27th-29th
There will be a separate player tournament fee for both RCCs and NCCs

U16 RCC Team Roster: Sydney Aylward, Alex Bandura, Sammi Blocher, Gracyn Catalano, Astrid Comp, Holly DeAngelo, Emma Dengler, Kyleigh Derck, Caylin Donlevy, Ashley Doyle, Eva Hancock-GK, Emma Harris,  Josie Ickes-GK, Alexis Nasuta, Alana Shimp, Cam Standish, McKenzie Tallman, Lauren Tobin, Ava Waters,  Riley Welsch, Maya Williams, Natalie Wilson, Coach Belinda, Coach Kayla & Coach Tabi 

U16 RCC Schedule

May 23rd East Stroudsburg Univ U16

CPFH (morning games): Lola W., Emma D., Gracie H., Asia D., Jordan K., Alana S., Haley B., Casey P.-GK, Guest Coaches: Rachel (Bucknell) Sydney (Kutztown), Alyssa (Kutztown)
Morning Tournament Schedule

CPFH (afternoon games): Peyton B., Emily B., Bryn C., Kaylin B., Madison S., Olivia G., Gracie H., Lola W., Alana S., Olivia E.-GK, Guest Coaches: Rachel (Bucknell) Sydney (Kutztown), Alyssa (Kutztown)
Afternoon Tournament Schedule

COVID Information Document
Player Waiver
*Spectators ARE permitted

Information From Coach Sandy and Coach Katie :

We’re looking forward to our tournament this Sunday, May 23! The following is a lot of important information for the day.

  • We are working on the schedule and will have that out to you soon.
  • We will be using two turf fields throughout the day: Stadium and Whitenight.
  • Bring both home and away jerseys. Teams listed first wear white on the schedule for both their jersey and sock color.
  • Do not bring field hockey balls. We’ll have enough balls for everyone for warm-up and practice.  
  • Teams will be assigned to an area for setting up with their team on an adjacent grass field that is socially distanced from other teams. You will enter the game field just prior to your game and then leave immediately after. This will be true for both spectators and players.
  • We will have ESU FH apparel for sale.
  • We will be selling drinks & snacks (no sandwich type items, Wawa is very close by as well as other options in the area)
  • The stadium will have regular bathrooms and porta-potties; Whitenight will have porta-potties only

COVID Information / Athletic Training  --

  • No communal water source will be supplied due to COVID. Please bring your own water jugs for your teams. We will be selling bottled water at both venues.
  • Our athletic trainers that are staffing the event will be acting as First Aiders. They will not do any kind of taping. Make sure your athletes bring any braces and such.
  • Each player and coach will need to complete a health check screening prior to coming either the night before the event or morning of. If any answers are yes, they will not be able to participate. https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLSfEkCnS5WLZ8gi4NNeZyN8Ye0qkNMsHjbQ7pJLx7WJtepXjmw/viewform
  • Some individuals have been filling this out already, and they will be deleted. If you come with any COVID related symptoms, you could potentially shut your team down for the tournament.
  • Attached are the COVID guidelines. It says there is a “no fan policy” however, this has changed. Fans are allowed, but ONLY during the time when your team is playing. Then fans must exit the stands/fields.
  • All players, coaches and fans must be masked at all times. The exception to this is that the athletes will not be required to wear masks while they are playing. During team huddles, everyone should be masked.
  • Attached are waivers that each of your players needs to complete. As a coach, you will be collecting these and handing them into Sandy or Katie at coach’s check-in.

Check-In

  • All players and coaches will check-in with our athletic trainers 45 minutes prior to the start of their first game. There will be a temperature check and the online questionnaire will be reviewed. Players and coaches will receive a hand stamp.
  • All coaches must then check in with Sandy or Katie to receive score cards and to touch base with us.

We have split this 43 team tournament into two segments. A morning session of 25 teams from about 9am until 3 or 4pm and then The afternoon/evening tournament of 18 teams from about 3pm until 7:30pm.

May 23rd U14 and U16 JPOL

U16 JPOL Game Day Roster: Lauren T., Ashley D., Natalie W., Astrid C., Eva H.-GK, Alex B., McKenzie T., Sydney A., Cam S., Gracyn C., Holly D., Kyleigh D., Josie I.-GK, Maya W., Riley W., Sammi B., Caylin D., Emma H. Coach Kayla & Coach Tabi
U16 Championship Day Schedule
11:00 CPFH vs Mayhem
11:00 Alley Cats vs XCalibur
1:00 Losing teams from 11:00 games play each other (3rd/4th place)
2:00 Winning teams from 11:00 games play each other (1st/2nd place)

U14 JPOL Game Day Roster: Morgan S., Katie H.-GK, Joyce T., Courtney L., Marissa M., Tori S., Piper R.-GK, Allison B., Jessie I., Jordyn N., Kayden W., Grace U., Kylie C., Ava H., Emmalee S., Keairah D., Mia M., Coach Danielle & Coach Kevin
4:00 vs Spirit of USA
6:00 vs Mayhem

May 22nd Mid Penn Mayhem

Location: West Shore Stadium, New Cumberland PA
There will be a $5.00 charge for adults to enter the stadium
7v7s

U19 listed as F1 CPFH in F Division - High Varsity: Aubrey C., Mara M., Rachel B., Alexis K., Ella S., Ava H., Shelby W., Olivia G., Bella T., Sabrina Z., Casey P.-GK Coach Kayla

U16 listed as C2 CP Violet in C Division - HS JV: Ashley D., Lola W., Everly F., Maddie S., Caylin D., Lauren P, Haley B., Alana S., Addie F, Bryn C., Emma H., Josie I-GK, Coach Kayla & Coach Haley W. (first 3 games)

U16 listed as C1 CP Black in C Division - HS JV: Jordan K., Taylor P., Emma F, Mik J., Peyton B., Natalee K., Gabi S., Karly M., Tessa F., Ava D., Emily B., Olivia E.-GK, Coach Tabi (first 3 games) & Coach Haley W. (4th game)

U14 listed as A6 CP Orchid in MS Varsity A Division - Alexis H., Grace U., Abby G, Madison F, Emma W, Olivia H, Juliana S., Ava B, Kate E., Leah R., Gk - Caroline D., Coach Haley W.

U14 listed as B6 CP Lilac in MS Varsity B Division - Abby B, Sophia L, Ava H, Katie L, Zyen H., Cleo Y., Kylie F, Rachel R, Maria Parks, Nadia S., Brielle G., Maria Pucino, Piper R.-GK, Coach Haley K.

U12 Purple listed as B1 CP Purple in MS Varsity B Division, Coach Tabi

Click Here for Player Waiver  *All players must turn in a signed waiver before the start of their first game.

Click Here for Tournament Schedule

West Shore Stadium , 1301 Carlisle Road, Camp Hill, PA 17011       
P
layers can only play for one team in a division.

Spring policy for Covid at WSSD.  Everyone entering the stadium will need a mask.  Athletes actively participating in activity will not need to mask.  Everyone should wear masks when moving around the stadium but may remove them when in their seat. Social distancing should be followed.

Food trucks and drink tent will be run by the CCFH Boosters.   A T-shirt vendor will be available on site.


May 22nd U14 JPOL

U14 JPOL Game Day Roster: Morgan S., Katie H.-GK, Courtney L., Marissa M., Piper R.-GK, Allison B., Jesse I., Joyce T., Grace U., Kylie C., Jordyn N., Emmalee S., Keairah D., Kennley M., Vivian B. Coach Kevin
*1 GK spot open

5:00 vs Freedom
7:00 vs High Styx

Germantown Academy, 300 Morris Rd, Fort Washington, PA 19034

May 16th Mayhem HC 7v7 Play Day

Location: The Proving Grounds 
3pm-6pm
7v7 play day hosted by Mayhem HC

U16 listed as CPFH 1: Peyton Baumbach, Emma Dengler, Kaylin Blocher, Emily Bramble, Gabriela Shute, Madison Snyder, Ava Love, Alana Shimp *unable to play, Morgan Wiener-GK, Ava Daly, Grace Bramble-GK Coach Kevin

U14 listed as CPFH 2 playing in U16: Cleo Yatsko, Emma Hornbaker, Rylee Maggio, Eva Foster, Ava Hondorf, Leah Rusignuolo, Madelynn Druckemiller-GK, Sydnee Kleckner,  Coach Curtis

We’ll be using Villanova’s astroturf field #9, the address is 725 Conshohocken Road, Conshohocken.  We’ll run three 7v7 games simultaneously refereed by two college athletes on each field and will have an athletic trainer on site.   Each team should have 4x25 minute games. 

Please have your athletes submit this waiver: CLICK HERE

Below is the game schedule; if it does change for whatever reason, the time frame of 3-6PM will not.  JPOL should be on the field up until 3PM, so we can all use that first 30 minutes to warm-up the teams while Mayhem sets up the field.  Please bring your own balls and choose a spot somewhere along the outside of the turf to set-up camp. 

3-3:25pm  Field Set-up & Team Warm-Up

3:30-4pm  Mayhem 1 v CPFH 1, Mayhem 2 v CPFH 2, Mystx v SJE 1

4-4:30pm Mayhem 1 v SJE 1, Mayhem 2 v SJE 2, Mystx v CPFH 1

4:30-5pm Mayhem 1 v SJE 2, Mayhem 2 v CPFH 1, Mystx v CPFH 2

5-5:30pm Mayhem 1 v Mystx, Mayhem 2 v. SJE 1, SJE 2 v CPFH 2

5:30-6pm, SJE 1 v. CPFH 2, SJE 2 v CPFH 1


May 16th JPOL

U19 JPOL The Proving Grounds
Game Day Roster:
 Karlee A., Casey T., Grace M.-GK, Kerisa H.-GK, Sydney A., Anne M., Cam S., Boowa, Ashlyn T., Alexis K., Maddy W., Kelsey H.,  Emmy T., Kirstin S., Allison K., Brynn C., Alison B., Coach Danielle & Coach Belinda
Championship Day Schedule at The Proving Grounds
9:00 1st Pool A XCalibur vs 2nd Pool B PHC
10:00 1st Pool B Alley Cats vs 2nd Pool A CPFH
1:00 Loser 9:00 vs Loser 10:00 (3rd/4th)
2:00 Winner 9:00 vs Winner 10:00 (1st/2nd)

U16 JPOL: Germantown Academy, 300 Morris Rd, Fort Washington, PA 19034
11:00 CPFH vs Powerhouse Hockey
11:00 Roster: Lauren T., Ashley D., Astrid C., Natalie W., Eva H.-GK, McKenzie T., Sammi B., Gracyn C., Kyleigh D., Caylin D., Josie I.-GK, Maya W., Emma H., Asia D., Holly D., Alex B., Syd A., Cam S. Coach Kayla & Coach Tabi

1:00 CPFH vs High Styx
1:00 Roster: Lauren T., Ashley D., Astrid C., Natalie W., Eva H.-GK, McKenzie T., Sammi B., Gracyn C., Kyleigh D., Caylin D., Josie I.-GK, Maya W., Emma H., Asia D., Holly D., Coach Kayla & Coach Tabi


U14 JPOL Germantown Academy, 300 Morris Rd, Fort Washington, PA 19034
Game Day Roster:
 Morgan S., Katie H.-GK, Courtney L., Marissa M., Tori S., Piper R.-GK, Allison B., Jesse I., Kayden W., Ava H., Kennley M., Emmalee S., Vivian B.*only 2nd game, Coach Danielle
3:00 vs XCalibur
6:00 vs South Jersey Edge

May 15h U14 JPOL

U14 JPOL Game Day Roster: Katie H.-GK, Tori S., Allison B., Jesse I., Jordyn N., Kayden W., Ava H., Kennley M., Caroline D.-GK, Mia M., Madison F., Olivia H., Vivian B. *only 2nd game, Emmalee S., Coach Danielle & Coach Kevin
*4 field players spots open, gk spots full

3:00 vs Alley Catz
5:00 vs Mayhem

Germantown Academy, 300 Morris Rd, Fort Washington, PA 19034

May 15th DE Turf Cup

7v7 DE Sports Complex Tournament
Click Here for Tournament Website

If you did not fill out the online waiver please print and bring this one along with you and turn it into your coach before the 1st game.

CPFH Purple in U19 Coastline: Karlee A., Anne M., Hayley C.-GK, Ashton K., Samantha B., Grace D., Ami M.*unable to play, Ashley D., Eva H.-GK, Natalie W., Andi G.*unable to play , Coach Belinda

CPFH Black in U16 Nautilus: Ava W., Alexis N., Lola W., Peyton C., Haley B., Gracie H., Emma H., Morgan S., Caylin D., Astrid C., Kiera F.W.-GK  , Coach Kayla

CPFH Violet in U14 Surf: Addie F., Joyce T., Keairah D., Morgan S., Piper R.-GK, Marissa M., Courtney L., Grace U., Maria P., Alexis H., Emma H., Coach Julie

CPFH Orchid in U12 Beach - Carly V, Eva F, Jensyn, Courtney H, Gigi O, Izzy H, Sophie H, Maddie B, Mary O., Jackson - GK - Coach Tabi 

CPFH Black in U12 Sand - Addy N, Charlotte H, McKenna S, Tenley P, Juliana P, Anna K, Paige H, Molly H., Macey H, Addie B, Sophia H., Coach Tabi (1st, 2nd and 3rd games), Coach Haley (4th and possibly 5th games)

CPFH Lilac in U10 Tide: Adriana M., Alayna S., Juliana G., Macy O., Taylor H., Sydney J., Bayla T., Gia H., Averia R.-GK, Annyston R., Vivienne S., Coach Haley

Click Here for Tournament Schedule **This can also be found on Tourney Machine App  PLEASE NOTE THERE HAVE BEEN SCHEDULE CHANGES!!!

Turf Cup Field Map
East Coast Turf Cup Rules
Ultimate Events Scoring Procedures
Turf Cup Shootout Competition Rules

Face Coverings:
  • Spectators are required to wear face coverings at all times.
  • Players are not required to wear face coverings when they are participating in a competition but do have to on the sidelines.
  • Players, coaches, and referees are required to wear face coverings when they are not participating in a competition.
  • All staff, including athletic trainers, are required to use face coverings at all times.
  • Each individual is responsible for providing their own mask.
  • Failure to adhere to these policies may result in removal from the facility.
Prevention and Awareness:
  • Hand washing stations have been installed at each main entrance of the facility.
  • An abundance of signage to remind spectators and participants of safe social distancing and face covering policies has been installed throughout the facility.
  • Tailgating in the parking lot is prohibited. Spectator tents or canopies are also prohibited.
  • Team tents are permitted on the team sideline but must be removed immediately after the game has ended.
  • Frequent announcements are made through our PA system to remind spectators and participants of our COVID-19 policies.
Cleaning:
  • Each communally used area is thoroughly cleaned before, during, and after each event.
  • Communally used areas are also cleaned routinely during non-event days.

May 7th-9th U14 Regional Club Championships

USAFH Sanctioned U14 Regional Club Championships (RCC)
Location: Spooky Nook
Each club is permitted to register ONE team per age group. 

This tournament is a qualifier for the USAFH National Club Championships (NCCs).  If this team qualifies for NCCs, all athletes on the team would have the opportunity to play at the NCCs at VA Beach Training Center June 24th-26th
There will be a separate player tournament fee for both RCCs and NCCs

U14 RCC Team Roster: Olivia Anderson, Allison Bechtel, Madison Bell, Vivian Boler, Grace Bramble-GK, Keairah Dykes, Addie Fultz, Katie Hume-GK, Courtney Lenderman, Emma Livingston, Kendall Longenberger, Kennley McCown, Marissa Muza, Juliana Serafin, MJ Simpson, Morgan Smeltz, Joyce Tao, Kayden Williams, Coach Danielle & Coach Kevin

U14 RCC Schedule

Please enter through our Champ Blvd entrance to park. Parking is $5 per day and can be paid for at the Guest Services counter inside the facility.  Show your pass to the parking attendants on the way out!  For more information on parking at the Nook:

https://www.spookynooksports.com/manheim/about/guest-information/parking

Coolers and outside food and beverages are prohibited.  Each participant is permitted to bring up to, but not exceeding, 32 ounces of liquid into to the facility.  Food service options are available for sale at Spooky Nook Sports.

Please also let your athletes and parents know we will be utilizing Tourney Machine for scores and standings.


May 9th U19 JPOL

U19 JPOL Game Day Roster: Karlee A., Casey T., Kelsey H., Grace M.-GK, Kerisa H-GK, Brynn C., Kiley S., Sydney A., Alison B., Cam S., Anne M., Boowa, Gabrielle B., Alexis K., Maddy W., Emmy T., Kirstin S., Coach Belinda & Coach Tabi
*field player & GK spots full
10:00 Horizon vs CPFH
2:00 Mayhem vs CPFH
The Proving Grounds: 707 Conshohocken Rd, Conshohocken, PA 19428, USA

*JPOL athletes will need to register for JPOL game days under "Tournament Central" and "JPOL" tabs.  These registrations are limited to only JPOL roster athletes please.

May 8th USTC May Day 7v7s

United Sports Training Center, Downingtown

CPFH in U19 Tulip Group A: BB-GK, Alexis Nasuta, Lola Williams, Alana Shimp, Ava Waters, Marissa Viehman, Emily Bramble, Bella Trujillo, Elisabeth Carbaugh, Coach Haley W. & Coach Kevin

CPFH U16 in U16 Marigolds Group B: Natalee Kunkel, Courtney Coulter, Taylor Preston, Lauren Poplaski, Morgan Wiener-GK, Morgan Shealer, Peyton Baumbach, Addison Graupensperger, Emily Bramble, Ava Daly, Coach Haley W. & Coach Kevin

CPFH U14 in U14 Larkspur Group A: Piper Reibsane-GK, Keairah Dykes, Emma Whisler, Rachel R., Kylie Fitterling, Olivia Hess, Emma Hornbaker, Grace Updegraff, Abigail Graudreau, Lila Castner, Zyen Haynesworth, Coach Julie & Coach Haley W.

CPFH U12 in U12 Irises Group A: Addisyn Nasuta, Jensyn Dillman, Eva Foster, Addison Whisler, Courtney Heltzel, Olivia Gearhart*unable to play, Presley Loomis, Addison Barnes, Jackson Gearhart-GK, Daniella Thompson, CoachTabi

CPFH 10 in U10 Impatiens Group A: Lucy Leer, Juliana Gearhart, Taylor Hollenbach, Olivia Howell, Evelyn Jackson, Braelyn Eastman, Sydney Loomis, Willow Fink, Jackson Gearhart-GK, Coach Haley W. & Coach Haley K.

Click Here for Tournament Schedule *Please double check the schedule as there have been some updates as of 5/4/21

Please read below for a mask update from the Chester County Department of Health.

Effective May 6, 2021 the Chester County Department of Health has issued the following update: “Any individual engaging in high exertion OUTDOOR activities, including but not limited to, athletics, exercise, or play activities, is NOT required to wear masks when actively engaged in those activities.”  To read this update in full, please visit their website here.

In short, players who are actively participating in play are no longer required to wear masks. Umpires who are actively in the field of play are no longer required to wear masks OR use electronic whistlesPlayers on the side line, coaches, staff, spectators are all still required to wear masks.

The choice is up to each player who is actively participating if they want to wear their mask or not.

As far as spectators, we appreciate your cooperation over the past months in keeping with our policy of 1 spectator per participant and we understand that it has been difficult to miss your daughter or sons games. The following changes are in place for May Day:

  • Spectator limits have been increased on United Sports property to include your immediate household.  We know that size will vary, but we want to allow sports to return to move of a family event, and we know everyone will appreciate being able to watch as a unit.
    • We appreciate your help in sticking to this policy so we can keep playing safely and we don’t have to revert to previous limits

May 8th JPOL

U19 JPOL Game Day Roster: Karlee A., Casey T., Grace M.-GK, Kerisa H.-GK, Brynn C., Kelsey H., Alison B., Anne M., Cam S., Boowa, Gabrielle B., Alexis K., Sydney A., Maddy W., Emmy T., Kirstin S.,  Coach Belinda
*all spots full
10:00 CPFH vs FSC
1:00 XCalibur vs CPFH

The Proving Grounds: 707 Conshohocken Rd, Conshohocken, PA 19428, USA

U16 JPOL Game Day Roster: Lauren T., Ashley D., Natalie W., Astrid C., Eva H.-GK, Alex B., McKenzie T., Cam S., Sammi B., Gracyn C., Holly D., Kyleigh D., Riley W., Sydney A., Caylin D., Maya W., Josie I.-GK, Coach Kayla & Coach Tabi
*all spots full
5:00 XCalibur vs CPFH
7:00 Mayhem vs CPFH
Germantown Academy:  300 Morris Rd, Fort Washington, PA 19034, USA

May 2nd DE Sharks 7v7

Location: 1220 River Rd, New Castle, DE

U14 listed as U14 CPFH Purple: Nadia Somers, Jesse Ickes, Emma Whisler, Maria Parks, Alexis Hunter, Ava Hondorf, Piper Reibsane-GK, Maria Pucino, Marissa Muza, Olivia Hess, Coach Julie
*1 field player spot open, 1 GK spot open

U12 Purple listed as U14 CPFH Black, Coach Tabi

U12 Black listed as U12 CPFH Black,
Coach Carrie

U12 listed as U12 CPFH Purple: Sophia Hunter, Presley Loomis, Macey Hoffman, Gigi Ott, Juliana Gearhart, Danica Hobart, Samantha Christiansen, Addison Whisler, Jayla Tyree-GK, Addison Barnes, Bayla Tarquino, Jackson Gearhart-GK Coach Julie (1st & 2nd games), Coach Tabi (3rd & 4th games)
*all spots full

Health Check:   https://forms.gle/zKVn86q4pHmdQHMT9

Waiver form:   https://forms.gle/uw77LX7mitw6EBeb6

Click here for schedule *Schedule has been updated as of 4/27

Kirkwood Soccer club is located at 1220 River Road, New Castle, DE 19720.  The venue is operating under a two spectator per player limit, and all spectators are required to wear a face covering.  All coaches are required to wear a face covering; players must be masked when not actively on the field playing (this includes the sideline).  The concessions area is currently closed, but there are several Wawa’s just a few minutes from the venue.  Please plan accordingly.

May 2nd U19 JPOL

U19 JPOL Game Day Roster: Karlee A., Casey T., Grace M.-GK, Kerisa H.-GK, Brynn C., Kelsey H., Alison B., Anne M., Boowa, Gabrielle B., Alexis K., Maddy W., Emmy T., Kirstin S., Rachel B., Natalie W., Coach Danielle & Coach Belinda
*all spots full
8:00am CPFH vs Mayhem
12:00 Horizon vs CPFH

The Proving Grounds: 707 Conshohocken Rd, Conshohocken, PA 19428, USA

*JPOL athletes will need to register for JPOL game days under "Tournament Central" and "JPOL" tabs.  These registrations are limited to only JPOL roster athletes please.

May 1st Freedom HKY Play Day

Location:  Indian Creek Upper School in Crownsville, MD
6PM-10:30PM
 Scrimmages with Freedom, H2O, CPFH

U14 (one 7v7 team): Leah R., Kate E., Caroline D.-GK, Kylie F., Olivia H., Madelynn D.-GK, Lila C., Sophie H., Hanna W. Coach Taylin
*3 field player spots open, GK spots full
Wear CPFH practice pinnies, black shorts and bring your black CP socks and white CP socks


Click Here for U14 7v7 Schedule *Updated as of 5/1  Games at 6:30, 7:30, 8:00 and 8:30

Complete the liability form attached to be handed in on May 1st
As for spectators they are allowed the outside of the fence but not in the Turf area. They must be masked at all times.
Athletes may remove face masks while actively playing but must put back on when they come off the field.

May 1st U16 JPOL

U16 JPOL Game Day Roster: Lauren T., Ashley D., Natalie W., Astrid C., Eva H.-GK, McKenzie T., Cam S., Sammi B., Gracyn C., Kyleigh D., Sydney A., Caylin D., Josie I.-GK, Maya W., Asia D., Emma H., Coach Kayla & Coach Tabi
*all spots full

*JPOL athletes will need to register for JPOL game days under "Tournament Central" and "JPOL" tabs.  These registrations are limited to only JPOL roster athletes please.

3:00 CPFH vs Souderton Strikers
5:00 Alley Cats vs CPFH
Germantown Academy:  300 Morris Rd, Fort Washington, PA 19034, USA

April 25th Small Games with UPENN

U Penn Coaches will be hosting a Small Games Session for athletes in grades 4th through 8th
Teams will be coached by UPenn coaches and UPenn players.  Athletes must sign up individually via the UPenn player registration listed below but UPenn coaches said they will keep the CPFH athletes/teams together as small group teams at the event.

Click here to register for UPENN clinic as an individual

Click here to sign up as planning on attending so CPFH can let UPENN know you should be placed with a CPFH team for the small group games  

Location: The Proving Grounds  Noon-3pm

April 25th 7v7 at Yellow Breeches

Tara Zollinger (Ship Head Coach) is hosting a 7v7 tournament day at Yellow Breeches
*7v7 team rosters will be limited to 10 field players and 2 GKs

U19 listed as CPFH Purple in U19 Blue Pool:  Ashley, Lola, Emma Harris, Asia, Jordan, Alana, Gracie, McKenzie T., GK - Josie, GK - Eva, Coach Kayla

U16 listed as CPFH Purple in U16 Yellow Pool: Emma D, Emily, Maddie, Haley B, Addie G, Everly*unable to play, Lauren P, Addie F, Alexis N., GK - Alyssa, GK- Grace B., Coach Tabi

U16 listed as CPFH Black in U16 Red Pool: Peyton B, Natalee, Courtney, Peyton C, Kaylin, Emma Hornbaker, Ava, Jesse I., GK - Maddie D, GK - Kiera, Coach Kayla

Click Here for Tournament Waivers *All athletes must print and bring along both the Core HKY Waiver and the COVID Waiver

Click Here for Tournament Schedule

Address to Facility: 700 Shawnee Ct New Cumberland PA 17070 
Registration: 
U19 Registration is from 7:20-8:00AM 
U16 Registration is from 11:20AM-12:00PM
Registration will be set up right as you enter the building - we will have signs. 
Coaches, please collect the medical waiver and the signed Covid19 Safety Plan from each of your athletes and turn them in at registration. You can also access the medical waiver and Covid19 Safety Plan by clicking here.  

COVID-19 Plan:
  1. We are asking all participants (coaches, players, refs, and spectators) to wear masks at all times.
  2. Spectators are limited to 2 per player. Please socially distance and only watch games that their athlete is participating in. 
  3. Teams can utilize the space outside the building to warm up. 
    1. We do not have access to the hockey rink.
  4. Athletes, coaches, and refs are the only persons permitted on the turf at all times. Spectators, please stay behind the net. 

April 24th United Sports Spring Flick 7v7s

United Sports Training Center, Downingtown 1426 Marshallton-Thorndale Rd, Downingtown, PA 19335

Spring Flick 7v7 Tournament

U19 and U16 will play at USTC

U19s listed as CPFH U19 in U19 Scotland Pool 1: Aubrey C., Ashton K., Mara M., Emma H., Lola W., Ella S., Ava H., Shelby W., Olivia G., Bella T., Grace B.-GK, Coach Curtis & Coach Haley W.
*Field player spots full, 1 GK spot open

U16s listed as CPFH U16 in U16 Canada Pool 1: Peyton B., Natalee K., Emma D., Alexis N., Kaylin B., Emily B., Haley B., Gracie H., Kiera FW-GK, Madison S., Jordan K., Coach Haley W.
*Field player spots full, 1 GK spot open

U12 and U10 will play at Maple Zone 4881 Chichester Ave, Aston, PA 19014
**Please double check the schedule for today... games at Maple Zone just got pushed back 30 min!

U12s listed as CPFH U12 A in U12 France Pool 2: Charlotte H, Olivia G, Jensyn D, Courtney H, Eva F, Presley L, Carly V, Mary O, Lauren S, Gigi O, Anna K, Macey H, Violet O.-GK, Coach Tabi 

U12s listed as CPFH U12 B in U12 Germany Pool 2 : McKenna S, Juliana R, Paige H, Macy O, Juliana P, Annabel S, Addisyn N, Tenley P, Brynnlee C, Danica H, Kacey W, Addison W, GK - Jayla T.-GK, Coach Suzann

U10 listed as CPFH U10 in U10 Iceland Pool 2: Juliana G., Faith K., Sydney L., Nadia A., Averie R.-GK, Olivia H., Lucy L., Evelyn J., Bayla T., Coach Haley W. & Coach Haley K.
*2 field player spots open, 1 GK spot open

The following restrictions remain in effect:

  1. Masks are REQUIRED
    1. Masks are required to be worn by everyone at our facility.

                                                               i.      This includes, active players, players on side lines, umpires, coaches, spectators etc.

                                                             ii.      We are not accepting any exemptions for masks

                                                           iii.      This also  includes people who have been vaccinated

  1. Social Distancing is encouraged
  2. 1 Spectator/participant

For further COVID-19 guidelines/precautions/updates please click HERE.

The schedule can be found HEREPlease double and triple check the schedule

*U10/U12 Groups will be playing at Maple Zone (4881 Chichester Ave, Aston, PA 19014)

*U14/U16/U19 Groups will be playing at United Sports (1426 Marshallton-Thorndale Rd, Downingtown, PA 19335)

April 24th U16 JPOL

U16 JPOL Game Day Roster: Lauren T., Ashley D., Natalie W., Astrid C., Eva H.-GK, Alex B., McKenzie T., Sydney A., Cam S., Sammi B., Gracyn C., Holly D., Riley W., Josie I.-GK, Maya W., Ava W.*unable to play, Alana S., Coach Kayla & Coach Jen
*All spots full

Please be sure to review JPOL's COVID-19 Policies for JPH, USAFH and each specific facility.  All policies MUST be strictly followed.

4:00 High Styx vs CPFH
7:00 CPFH vs Mystx
Germantown Academy:  300 Morris Rd, Fort Washington, PA 19034, USA

April 17th U19 JPOL

U19 JPOL Game Day Roster: Kerisa H.-GK, Brynn C., Alison B., Anne M., Boowa, Alexis K., Emmy T., Kirstin S., Hayley C.-GK, Ella S., Olivia G., Kayla S., Sophia S., Coach Danielle
*3 field player spots open, GK spots full

Please be sure to review JPOL's COVID-19 Policies for JPH, USAFH and each specific facility.  All policies MUST be strictly followed.
Germantown Academy has more spectator rules than Proving Grounds so please be sure to review all of them from the link above!

4:00 CPFH vs Alley Cats
6:00 CPFH vs Mystx
Germantown Academy: 

300 Morris Rd, Fort Washington, PA 19034, USA

April 11th R.A.D. 7v7 at Millersville Univ

U19 listed as CPFH in u19a: Shelby W., Morgan P., Bella T., Ashley D., Alana S., Ava W., Emma H., Lola W., Olivia Glinski, Josie I.-GK, Coach Curtis
*Field player spots full, 1 GK spot open


U16 listed as CPFH in u16a: Emma D., Alexis N., Alyssa T.F.-GK, Natalee K., Emily B., Madison S., Morgan S., Jordan K., Taylor P., Coach Curtis & Coach Kevin
*1 field player spot open, 1 Gk spot open

U14 listed as CPFH 1 in U14: Jesse I., Leah R., Kate E., Grace B.-GK, Maria P., Sophia L., Zyen H.,  Addie F., Cleo Y., Bethany S.-GK, Coach Taylin
*2 field player spots open, GK spots full

U12 Purple listed as CPFH 2 in U14, Coach Tabi
U12 Black listed as CPFH 2 in U12, Coach Tabi

U12 listed as CPFH 1 in U12: Addy N., McKenna S., Daniella T., Presley L., Taylor H., Macey H., Macy O., Bayla T., Danica H., Tenley P., Jackson G.-GK, Coach Suzann
*U12 field player spots full, 2 GK spots open

Click Here for the Schedule
Event Details
R.A.D. COVID Waiver Form
R.A.D. Medical Release Form

Location at Millersville University: Biemesderfer and Pucillo for the event. These fields are walking distance and parking at Pucillo is limited.   They will have clothing for sale and if the food truck is not around and available there are plenty of food options.

Tournament Game Film Option:
Reminder from NLV in regard to the 2021 RAD Field Hockey 7v7 Play Day there will be the videographers onsite for the event, below is the video event page:


April 11th 11v11 Sus Twp HS Play Day

CPFH will be hosting an 11v11 Scrimmage day at Susquehanna Township HS Turf Field

Spectators are permitted but must wear face masks and stay socially distanced.
Everyone attending must complete this online COVID form the day of the event.  Everyone entering the facility will also have your temp taken by your team's coach.  These two items are required in order to enter the facility.

Teams attending will be:
U19: CPFH, AIM, Nook
U16: CPFH, AIM, X-Calibur
U14: CPFH, AIM, X-Calibur
Each team will play 2 11v11 games (games will be two 20 min halves, 3 min half time, 2 min between games)

U19: Aubrey C., Hayley C.-GK, Ella S., BB-GK, Rachel B., Mara M., Elisabeth C., Olivia Griffin, Ashton K., Zane B., Natalie W., Kate F., Coach Kayla
* 5 field player spots open, GK spots full


U16: Peyton B., Peyton C., Gabriela S., Olivia E.-GK, Haley B., Eva H.-GK, Everly F.*unable to play, Lauren P., Karly M., Caylin D., Olivia A., MJ S., Vivian B., Zane B., Kaylin B., Coach Kayla & Coach Haley
*2 field player spots open, GK spots full


U14: Grace U., Abigail B., Emma W., Mia M., Piper R.-GK, Olivia H., Marissa M., Kendall L., Emmalee S., Juliana S., Alexis H., Katie L., Kylie C., Joyce T., Ava H., Katie H.-GK, Kylie F., Coach Haley & Coach Haley K.
**all spots are full

*7:30 can be on the field for warm up
8:00 U14 CPFH vs X-Calibur
8:45 U14 CPFH vs AIM
9:30 U16 CPFH vs AIM
10:15 U14 X-Calibur vs AIM
11:00 U16 X-Calibur vs AIM
11:45 U19 Nook vs AIM
12:30 U16 CPFH vs X-Calibur
1:15 U19 CPFH vs AIM
2:00 U19 CPFH vs Nook

April 11th U19 JPOL

U19 JPOL Game Day Roster: Karlee A., Casey T., Kelsey H., Grace M-GK, Kerisa H.-GK, Brynn C., Sydney A., Alison B., Cam S., Anne M., Boowa, Gabrielle B., Ashlyn T., Alexis K., Maddy W., Emmy T., Gracyn C. Coach Danielle & Coach Belinda
*field player & GK spots full

Please be sure to review JPOL's COVID-19 Policies for JPH, USAFH and each specific facility.  All policies MUST be strictly followed.

9:00 XCalibur vs CPFH
11:00 Philly Hockey Club vs CPFH

The Proving Grounds: 707 Conshohocken Rd, Conshohocken, PA 19428

April 10th Dallastown Area HS 11v11s

CPFH 11v11 scrimmage day with CPFH, Freedom HKY and AIM 
Location: Dallastown Area HS Stadium

11v11 games (two 19 min halves with a 2 min half time) 

U19: Kelsey H., Aubrey C.*unable to play, Anne M., Kerisa H.-GK, Ashlyn T., Casey T., Grace M.-GK, Karlee A., Olivia Griffin, Ashton K., Gabrielle B., Brynn C., Emmy T., Alison B., Mara M., Alexis N., Sophia S., Coach Danielle, Coach Belinda & Coach Curtis
*all spots full

U16: Haley B., Gracie H., Asia D., Emily B., Peyton B., Alexis N., Kiera FW.-GK, Emma F., Olivia A., MJ S., Kendall L., Vivian B., Emma L., Courtney L., Zane B., Alana S., Morgan S., Grace B.-GK Coach Haley & Coach Kevin
*all spots full

U14: Grace U., Jesse I., Ava H., Mia M., Courtney L., Vivian B., Olivia A., Kendall L., MJ S.,  Marissa M., Piper R.-GK, Kiki D., Emma L., Caroline D.-GK, Jordyn N., Kylie C., Emmalee S., Madison F., Olivia H., Coach Danielle & Coach Haley
*All spots full

CPFH Athletes please wear your CPFH practice pinnie, any black shorts and your CPFH game socks (U19s and U16s will be white, U14s will be darks)

2:30 stadium will open for teams to begin warm up
2:50-3:29 U19 CPFH vs Freedom
3:30-4:11 U19 CPFH vs AIM
4:13-4:53 U14 Freedom vs AIM
4:55-5:35 U19 Freedom vs AIM
5:37-6:17 U14 Freedom vs CPFH
6:19-6:59 U16 Freedom vs AIM
7:01-7:41 U14 AIM vs CPFH
7:43-8:23 U16 CPFH vs AIM
8:25-9:05 U16 CPFH vs Freedom
*have to be cleared off the turf by 9:30pm / *stadium lights are set to be on 7pm-9:30pm

Please print and bring along this attached Dallastown Area HS waiver for this event
Spectators are allowed, please wear face masks and practice social distancing.

April 10th U16 JPOL

U16 JPOL Game Day Roster: Lauren T., Ashley D., Natalie W., Astrid C., Alex B., McKenzie T., Sydney A., Cam S., Sammi B., Gracyn C., Holly D., Kyleigh D., Riley W., Caylin D., Josie I.-GK, Alyssa T.F.-GK, Emma H., Coach Kayla & Coach Tabi
*All spots full

Please be sure to review JPOL's COVID-19 Policies for JPH, USAFH and each specific facility.  All policies MUST be strictly followed.

4:00 CPFH vs Horizon
6:00 CPFH vs Philly Hockey Club

Germantown Academy:  300 Morris Rd, Fort Washington, PA 19034, USA

April 3rd 11v11 In the Net

CPFH 11 v11 Team Roster: Lola W., Alexis N., Josie I.-GK, Sammi B., Courtney C., Emily B., Grace B.-GK, Gracie H., Haley B., Natalie W., Gracyn C., Sydney A., Morgan S., Natalee K., Casey T., Maya W., Alana S., *team roster is full Coach Kayla

Click Here for Tournament Information and Schedule
Click Here for Facility COVID policies

WHAT: 11 v 11 Playday, Teams play 2 halves of 20min, 5 min half
WHERE:  IN THE NET – 798 Airport Road, Palmyra, PA 17078 Games on the MAIN turf, not the dome
WHEN: 9am-2pm 4 TEAMS entry only!

PLAYDAY 

*please note we had a team withdraw and we will proceed with this below schedule or if we can add a 4th team – we will update the schedule by Saturday. The 9am game will not change!  The RAD ORANGE, house team, will play at 9:50am regardless.  We appreciate everyone understanding! The times will remain, the teams may slightly change if we can add a 4th team.  

8:30-8:45 is when facility open - field available – people can enter!

Time

Game

9:00-9:45am

CPFH v Solanco

9:50-10:35am

CPFH v RAD Orange

10:40-11:25am

Solanco v RAD orange

11:30-12:15am

Solanco v CPFH

12:20-1:05pm

CPFH v RAD Orange

1:10-1:55pm

Solanco v RAD orange

 

Contact

Central Penn Field Hockey Club
Please log in and click on your homepage settings above to add contact info. 
   

Copyright © 2021 Central Penn Field Hockey  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In